October 19th Race Results–Comstock Park

Published On: 10-21-2013

Hey Parents & Runners–

Thank you all SO much for such a great cross country season!! Here are the results from the SYSA All-League Cross Country Race. The top 2 runners from each grade and gender will be advancing to the Active 4 Youth Race on Thursday, October 24th at Comstock Park.

Thanks again for such a fun season and for all the support and help!!

[one_half last=”no”]

Girls Results

1st Grade Girls
Lilian M MPA 07:37.5
Allie W SPA 08:31.9
Kate L MPA 10:29.8
Lily E MPA 10:40.9
2nd Grade Girls
Lily Z MPA 07:18.7
Ella W 9MP 07:24.6
Olivia P MPA 07:58.3
Elissa T MPA 07:59.1
Kiana L NPA 08:52.6
Keegan B NPA 09:28.7
3rd Grade Girls
Maggie D MIA 07:19.9
Rachael T MIA 08:17.5
Nathalie S MIA 08:33.9
Rylee A MIA 09:35.6
Alyson B NIA 10:01.6
Cecelia F NIA 10:13.7
Stephanie T SIA 12:45.1
4th Grade Girls
Julia H SIA 06:50.1
Ainsely R MIA 07:04.6
Molly H MIA 08:12.8
Emily S SIA 09:25.2
5th Grade Girls
Avery T MAA 05:53.3
Emma T MAA 06:16.2
Abigail H SAA 06:35.2
Ellie M MAA 06:39.1
Brynn W MAA 06:45.7
Faith B MAA 08:47.7
6th Grade Girls
Alexis P VAA 05:38.8
Erinn H NAA 06:08.1
Mia M MAA 06:37.8
Hallie M MAA 06:42.2
Erin T MAA 06:45.9
Jodie C MAA 06:52.8
Kyra P VAA 06:55.7
Allison S MAA 07:04.4
Carly P VAA 07:16.7
Melissa M MAA 08:34.6

 

[/one_half]

[one_half last=”yes”]

Boys Results

1st Grade Boys
Gabriel F 9MP 07:03.7
Daniel T MPA 07:11.5
Garrett M SPA 07:32.4
Dallin A 9MP 07:36.5
Bodie C MPA 08:05.3
Christian C MPA 08:34.0
Henry D NPA 08:34.2
Declan M MPA 08:59.4
Morgan B SPA 09:11.9
2nd Grade Boys
Tate L MPA 06:42.7
Ian S SPA 06:52.9
Daniel C SPA 06:54.6
Evan S SPA 06:57.8
Trevor P SPA 07:20.8
Johnathan L MPA 07:23.4
Winston P MPA 07:46.3
Louis A SPA 07:46.6
3rd Grade Boys
Evan B SIA 05:43.8
Max F MIA 06:11.2
Calvin G MIA 06:44.1
Samuel M MIA 07:04.3
Mateo R SIA 07:22.4
Jason T SIA 10:19.9
4th Grade Boys
Aaron B SIA 05:32.2
Koshi S SIA 05:43.1
Daniel W SIA 05:47.6
Luke Z MIA 05:58.4
Micah 9MI 06:00.1
Knox L MIA 06:14.6
Elijah L MIA 06:21.0
Kyler T 9MI 06:28.7
Nathan P NIA 06:41.4
Steven B MIA 07:33.7
Timmy C 9MI 07:45.0
Matthew M MIA 07:57.2
Kevin H NIA 08:05.5
5th Grade Boys
Macrae P VAA 05:41.6
Tyson D MAA 05:53.6
Blaine V VAA 06:02.0
Adam F MAA 06:34.5
Austin A VAA 06:40.4
Jack P VAA 06:40.6
Joseph T MAA 08:50.3
6th Grade Boys
Jake H SAA 05:03.6
Ethan O VAA 05:32.0
Eli G MAA 05:32.5
Sebastian O SAA 06:08.6
Wyatt S SAA 06:25.6
Ryan H MAA 06:48.8
Benjamin S VAA 09:22.3

[/one_half]